2014 Results

Awards

Most People on a Craft – 1st CAN Para RCACC
Judges Favourite – The Lochness Monster
Crowd Favorite – The Dew Crew
Best Costume – Sex Pirates
Youth Challenge – Rotary Exchange Students

Boatercross

Solo Kayak – Bart Speiwick
Tandem Craft - Rapheal Cabardos And Louis Cabardos

Crazy Craft

Pos No Name Time Diff
1 31 Water Hazard 1:15:57 0:00:00
2 29 Business Class 1:22:48 0:06:51
3 22 Dew Crew 1:25:06 0:09:09
4 34 Fergus Flyers 1:31:20 0:15:23
5 14 Amazing Super Optimistic Noodle Squad 1:36:48 0:20:51
6 8 Black Pearl 2 1:39:00 0:23:03
7 12 Dr. Hoff`s Water Cure 1:39:23 0:23:26
8 27 Keep On Rowing 1:40:54 0:24:57
9 3 Rotary Exchange Students 1:41:50 0:25:53
10 15 S**t Happens 1:42:01 0:26:04
11 26 Steve 1:47:06 0:31:09
12 6 Decker Wrecker 1:49:21 0:33:24
13 9 The Great Farini 1:52:47 0:36:50
14 42 4th Line Racing 1:53:41 0:37:44
15 33 David Elliots And Crew 1:53:49 0:37:52
16 2 Port Britain Pops 1:55:40 0:39:44
17 19 Port Britain Party Barge 2:00:17 0:44:20
18 16 Macduke 2:02:28 0:46:31
19 18 The Cheese Weasles 2:10:32 0:54:35
20 17 The Lochness Monster 2:20:14 1:04:18
21 7 1st Can Para Rcacc 2:22:42 1:06:45
22 36 Gut Cassidy 2:23:49 1:07:52
23 30 Nice Jugs 2:33:05 1:17:08
24 32 Sex Pirate 2:37:56 1:21:59
25 25 Hope She Floats 3:03:07 1:47:10
26 13 Will.i.am Wallace 3:08:40 1:52:43
27 23 Hauk`s Boat 3:28:02 2:12:05
DNF 5 Demon Seamen - -
DNF 21 Pig Fish - -
DNF 24 Ship Faced - -
DNF 28 Couch Surfers - -
DNF 35 Shane Raalston - -
DNF 4 The Boyzz - -

Double Canoes

Pos No Name Time Diff
1 110 Rapheal Cabardos And Louis Cabardos 1:02:23 0:03:09
2 62 Bob Barnes And Brain Barnes 1:02:51 0:03:36
3 64 Jim Edwards And Paul Caldwell 1:03:28 0:04:13
4 76 Will Giles And Hugh Giles 1:07:17 0:08:02
5 106 Tim Hutchinson And Erik Jukic 1:09:51 0:10:37
6 73 Robin Rivison And Hermione Rivison 1:11:09 0:11:54
7 65 Bill Harris And Chuck Harris 1:11:46 0:12:32
8 75 Simon Dewilde And Mateo Dorado-Troughton 1:11:54 0:12:39
9 97 David Ross And Jeremy Ross 1:13:53 0:14:38
10 72 Robert Fishlock And Phil Redford 1:13:56 0:14:42
11 77 Beth Hamilton And Jane Moodey 1:16:34 0:17:19
12 111 John Bech-Hansen And Erika Bech-Hansen 1:18:02 0:18:47
13 69 Greg Hannah And Colleen Hannah 1:22:55 0:23:40
14 70 Harold Tripp And Stig Tripp 1:26:08 0:26:53
15 74 Samuel Mann And Will Roughton 1:33:46 0:34:32
16 67 Charlie Dupre And Paul Serafini 1:42:42 0:43:28
17 68 David Downey And Roger Serafini 1:42:57 0:43:42
18 71 Rick Potusek And Dan Bazarin 2:00:52 1:01:37

Solo Canoes

Pos No Name Time Diff
1 78 Peter Goering 1:09:32 0:10:17
2 96 Len Lockwood 1:25:50 0:26:36
3 102 Ashley Osmond 1:33:54 0:34:39
4 112 Rj Lennon 1:44:37 0:45:23

Solo Kayaks

Pos No Name Time Diff
1 98 John Flegg 0:59:15 0:00:00
2 99 Jim Whiffin 1:06:26 0:07:12
3 93 Stuart Honsberger 1:16:50 0:17:35
4 81 Michelle Brinklow 1:17:51 0:18:36
5 94 Tc Kerr 1:20:36 0:21:21
6 80 Marc Preik 1:21:48 0:22:33
7 90 Sean Kerr 1:22:43 0:23:29
8 108 Alan Stanffer 1:33:53 0:34:39
9 95 John Bean 1:33:53 0:34:39
10 84 Bryce Philip 1:34:15 0:35:00
11 79 Brady James 1:36:37 0:37:22
12 87 Greg Philip 1:37:57 0:38:42
13 104 Emily Scott 1:40:11 0:40:56
14 103 Tom Scott 1:41:39 0:42:25
15 105 Rob Dody 1:42:43 0:43:29
16 82 Myles Willcocks 1:55:54 0:56:39
17 113 Steven Burns 2:04:08 1:04:54
18 92 Steve Weeks 2:12:27 1:13:13
19 100 John Nekkers 2:23:03 1:23:48
20 83 Susan Taffs 2:26:16 1:27:01
21 107 Dean Vogelgang 2:26:16 1:27:02
22 88 Rick Corner 2:26:50 1:27:36
23 91 Spencer Weeks 2:26:51 1:27:37
24 109 Peter Johnston 2:27:22 1:28:07
25 85 Darryl Simmons 2:27:35 1:28:21
26 101 Angela Nekkers 2:34:12 1:34:58
DNF 86 Doug Madill - -
DNF 89 Sandy Flindall - -

Canoes and Kayaks

Pos No Name Category Time Diff
1 98 John Flegg Solo Kayak 0:59:15 0:00:00
2 110 Rapheal Cabardos And Louis Cabardos Double Canoe 1:02:23 0:03:09
3 61 Neil Horner And James Horner Double Kayak 1:02:32 0:03:17
4 62 Bob Barnes And Brain Barnes Double Canoe 1:02:51 0:03:36
5 64 Jim Edwards And Paul Caldwell Double Canoe 1:03:28 0:04:13
6 99 Jim Whiffin Solo Kayak 1:06:26 0:07:12
7 76 Will Giles And Hugh Giles Double Canoe 1:07:17 0:08:02
8 78 Peter Goering Solo Canoe 1:09:32 0:10:17
9 106 Tim Hutchinson And Erik Jukic Double Canoe 1:09:51 0:10:37
10 73 Robin Rivison And Hermione Rivison Double Canoe 1:11:09 0:11:54
11 65 Bill Harris And Chuck Harris Double Canoe 1:11:46 0:12:32
12 75 Simon Dewilde And Mateo Dorado-Troughton Double Canoe 1:11:54 0:12:39
13 97 David Ross And Jeremy Ross Double Canoe 1:13:53 0:14:38
14 72 Robert Fishlock And Phil Redford Double Canoe 1:13:56 0:14:42
15 77 Beth Hamilton And Jane Moodey Double Canoe 1:16:34 0:17:19
16 93 Stuart Honsberger Solo Kayak 1:16:50 0:17:35
17 81 Michelle Brinklow Solo Kayak 1:17:51 0:18:36
18 111 John Bech-Hansen And Erika Bech-Hansen Double Canoe 1:18:02 0:18:47
19 94 Tc Kerr Solo Kayak 1:20:36 0:21:21
20 80 Marc Preik Solo Kayak 1:21:48 0:22:33
21 90 Sean Kerr Solo Kayak 1:22:43 0:23:29
22 69 Greg Hannah And Colleen Hannah Double Canoe 1:22:55 0:23:40
23 96 Len Lockwood Solo Canoe 1:25:50 0:26:36
24 70 Harold Tripp And Stig Tripp Double Canoe 1:26:08 0:26:53
25 74 Samuel Mann And Will Roughton Double Canoe 1:33:46 0:34:32
26 108 Alan Stanffer Solo Kayak 1:33:53 0:34:39
27 95 John Bean Solo Kayak 1:33:53 0:34:39
28 102 Ashley Osmond Solo Canoe 1:33:54 0:34:39
29 84 Bryce Philip Solo Kayak 1:34:15 0:35:00
30 79 Brady James Solo Kayak 1:36:37 0:37:22
31 87 Greg Philip Solo Kayak 1:37:57 0:38:42
32 104 Emily Scott Solo Kayak 1:40:11 0:40:56
33 103 Tom Scott Solo Kayak 1:41:39 0:42:25
34 67 Charlie Dupre And Paul Serafini Double Canoe 1:42:42 0:43:28
35 105 Rob Dody Solo Kayak 1:42:43 0:43:29
36 68 David Downey And Roger Serafini Double Canoe 1:42:57 0:43:42
37 112 Rj Lennon Solo Canoe 1:44:37 0:45:23
38 82 Myles Willcocks Solo Kayak 1:55:54 0:56:39
39 71 Rick Potusek And Dan Bazarin Double Canoe 2:00:52 1:01:37
40 113 Steven Burns Solo Kayak 2:04:08 1:04:54
41 92 Steve Weeks Solo Kayak 2:12:27 1:13:13
42 100 John Nekkers Solo Kayak 2:23:03 1:23:48
43 83 Susan Taffs Solo Kayak 2:26:16 1:27:01
44 107 Dean Vogelgang Solo Kayak 2:26:16 1:27:02
45 88 Rick Corner Solo Kayak 2:26:50 1:27:36
46 91 Spencer Weeks Solo Kayak 2:26:51 1:27:37
47 109 Peter Johnston Solo Kayak 2:27:22 1:28:07
48 85 Darryl Simmons Solo Kayak 2:27:35 1:28:21
49 101 Angela Nekkers Solo Kayak 2:34:12 1:34:58
DNF 86 Doug Madill Solo Kayak - -
DNF 89 Sandy Flindall Solo Kayak - -